March 2018 Class

Class #27 - March 2018

Yuberky Almonte
Major
Osceola County Corrections Department
Kissimmee, FL

Paul Baze
Detention Services Sergeant
Coconino County Sheriff's Office
Flagstaff, AZ

Vincent Brammer
Lieutenant (Shift Commander)
Franklin County Sheriff's Office
Columbus, OH

Michael Daniel II
Operations Sergeant
Lubbock County Sheriff's Office
Lubbock, TX

Timothy Dial
Lieutenant
Davidson County Sheriff's Office
Nashville, TN

Andrew Dinehart
Sergeant (Corrections Division)
Ionia County Sheriff's Office
Ionia, MI

Stanley Fruits
Captain/Jail Administrator
Saline County Sheriff's Office
Salina, KS

Brendan Gubelmann
Sergeant
Warren County Corrections
Belvidere, NJ

John C. Hicks Jr
Administrative Services Captain
York County Detention Center
York, SC

John Hill
Detention Center Manager
Carrollton Police Department
Carrollton,TX

William Holland
Inspector
Summit County Sheriff's Office
Akron, OH

Christal Hudgins
Sergeant
Hualapai Juvenile Detention & Rehabilitation Center
Peach Springs, AZ

Belinda Jackson
Booking/Intake Release Lieutentant
Brazos County Sheriff's Office
Bryan, TX

Enjoli Jones
Jail Supervisor
Joplin Police Department
Joplin, MO

Tsuyesva Kelhoyouma
Corrections Administrator
Ramah Navajo Department of Corrections
Ramah, NM

Elina Koyawena
Detention Sergeant
Laguna Detention Facility
Laguna, NM

Aaron Levrets
Detention Officer Lieutenant
Maricopa County Sheriff's Office
Phoenix, AZ

Jerry D. Mann
Quartermaster
Transylvania County Sheriff's Office
Brevard, NC

Falando Marion
Jail Administrator
Marshall County Sheriff's Office
Holly Springs, MS

Christian Mojica
Sergeant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, FL

Patrick O'Brien
Staff Development Sergeant
Coconino County Sheriff's Office
Flagstaff, AZ

Michael D. Parker
Support Services Corporal
Laramie County Sheriff's Department
Cheyenne, WY

Kevin Payne
Sergeant
Lubbock County Detention Center
Lubbock, TX

Amaury A. Perez
Lieutenant
Miami Dade Corrections and Rehabilitation Department
Miami, FL

Charalie Anne Perkins
Detention Lieutenant
Navajo County Sheriff's Office
Holbrook, AZ

Theresa Reno
Sergeant
Eagle County Sheriff's Office
Eagle, CO

Jonathan Reyes
Assistant Jail Administrator
Hendry County Sheriff's Office
LaBelle, FL

Laura Rivera
Correctional Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections Department
Orlando, FL

Trevor Sergeant
Sergeant
Ontario County Sheriff's Office - Corrections Bureau
Canadaigua, NY

Derrick Smith
Sergeant
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Fort Myers, FL

Michael J. Smucker
Sergeant
Wayne County Sheriff's Office
Wooster, OH

Shelley S. Stroup
Administrative Sergeant
Transylvania County Sheriff's Office
Brevard, NC

Cassie M. Thomas
Correctional Lieutenant
Davidson County Sheriff's Office
Nashville, TN

Pablo Valdes
Executive Administrative Lieutenant
Miami Dade Corrections and Rehabilitation Department
Miami, FL

Thomas Vida Jr
Administrative Lieutenant
Oakland County Sheriff's Office
Pontiac, MI

Kevin L. Walker Sr
Captain/Corrections Division Commander
Galveston County Sheriff's Office
Galveston, TX

Jared Yashar
Captain
Lafayette Parish Sheriff's Office
Lafayette, LA