March 2019 Class

Class #31 - March 2019

Jim Barker
Corporal
Larimer County Sheriff’s Office
Fort Collins, CO

Jonathan Beck
Major
Sussex Correctional Institution
Georgetown, DE

Daniel Becker
Lieutenant
Onondaga County Sheriff’s Office
Syracuse, NY

Travis Bingham
Admin Sergeant
Sublette County Sheriff’s Office
Pinedale, WY

Jeffrey Walker
Assistant Watch Commander
Alvin S. Glenn Detention Center
Columbia, SC

Tanya Chesser
Lieutenant
Davidson County Sheriff’s Office
Nashville, TN

Justin Clamp
Lieutenant
Aiken County Sheriff’s Office
Aiken, SC

Lyndsie Cole
Lieutenant
Kent County Sheriff’s Office
Grand Rapids, MI

Jonel Coleman
Suicide Prevention Coordinator
St. Charles County Department of Corrections
Saint Charles, MO

Kansas Daab
Lieutenant
Berkeley County Sheriff’s Office
Moncks Corner, SC

Frances Dembowski
Lieutenant
Travis County Sheriff’s Office
Austin, TX

John DiMartino
Lieutenant
Monroe County Sheriff’s Office
Rochester, NY

Marcus Fielden
Lieutenant
Davidson County Sheriff’s Office
Nashville, TN

CJ Glover
Lieutenant
Tarrant County Sheriff’s Office
Fort Worth, TX

Michael Goldhorn
Lieutenant
Collier County Sheriff’s Office
Naples, FL

Jenny McCook
Lieutenant
Broward Sheriff’s Office
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Donna Moore-Brown
Sergeant
Kent County Sheriff’s Office
Grand Rapids, MI

Alicia Morris
Lieutenant
Miami Dade Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, FL

Marvetta Mouzon
Supervisor
Sheriff Al Cannon Detention Center
North Charleston, SC

Sharonda Murrell
Lieutenant
Hudson County Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation
Kearny, NJ

Paul Cartwright
Sergeant
Lubbock County Sheriff’s Office
Lubbock, TX

Christopher Neuendorff
Chief Warrant Officer 2
Naval Consolidated Brig Chesapeake
Chesapeake, VA

Emily Pedigo
Captain
Tarrant County Sheriff’s Office
Fort Worth, TX

Marcos Perez
Sergeant
Lubbock County Sheriff’s Office
Lubbock, TX

Erik Riddell
Lieutenant
Aiken County Sheriff’s Office
Aiken, SC

Robert Roderick
Sergeant
Sheriff Al Cannon Detention Center
North Charleston, SC

Ryan Ross
Captain
Charles County Sheriff’s Office
La Plata, MD

Howard Sawyers
Jail Superintendent
Walworth County Sheriff’s Office
Elkhorn, WI

Christopher Shellard
Lieutenant
Monroe County Sheriff’s Office
Rochester, NY

Drew Sisco
Lieutenant
Pickens County Sheriff’s Office
Pickens, SC

Jeffrey Smith
Lieutenant
Riverside Regional Jail Authority
North Prince George, VA

James Vooris
Sergeant
Imperial County Sheriff’s Office
El Centro, CA

Jared Watson
Lieutenant
Ada County Sheriff’s Office
Boise, ID

Xan Weir
Lieutenant
Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
Las Vegas, NV

Amie Williams
Lieutenant
Maricopa County Sheriff’s Office
Phoenix, AZ

Kenyatta Wooten
Lieutenant
Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
Las Vegas, NV

David Wozniak
Captain
Loudoun County Sheriff’s Office
Leesburg, VA