June 2019 Class

Class #32 - June 2019

Karen Archibald
Lieutenant
Broward Sheriff’s Office
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Thurman Barnes
Captain
Hampton Roads Regional Jail
Portsmouth, VA

Casey Brouwer
Lieutenant
Banks County Sheriff’s Office
Homer, GA

Albert Cerda
Lieutenant
Guadalupe County Adult Detention Center
Seguin, TX

Gary Davies
Captain
York County Sheriff’s Office Detention Division
York, SC

Jason Davis
Lieutenant
McLennan County Sheriff’s Office
Waco, TX

Leon Dupree
Lieutenant
Western Tidewater Regional Jail
Suffolk, VA

Frank Ellis
Captain
Hampton Roads Regional Jail
Portsmouth, VA

Emily Flores
Sergeant
Lubbock County Sheriff’s Office
Lubbock, TX

Stacy Gaines
Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections Department
Orlando, FL

Robert Gilmer
Sergeant
Davidson County Sheriff’s Office
Nashville, TN

Seth Graham
Corporal
Larimer County Sheriff’s Office
Fort Collins, CO

Ron Halverson
Captain
Garland County Sheriff’s Office
Hot Springs, AR

Shaina Hart
Sergeant
Lubbock County Sheriff’s Office
Lubbock, TX

Christy Heisner-Cardona
Lieutenant
Cochise County Sheriff’s Office
Bisbee, AZ

Rick Hiner
Captain
Western Virginia Regional Jail
Salem, VA

Melvin Joseph
Lieutenant
Los Angeles Sheriff’s Department
Los Angeles, CA

Earl Kelly
Sergeant
Wayne County Sheriff’s Office
Wooster, OH

Stacy Lambert
Sergeant
Ontario County Sheriff’s Office
Canandaigua, NY

Crystal Meadows
Sergeant
Davie County Sheriff’s Office
Mocksville, NC

Jose Monarez
Lieutenant
El Paso County Sheriff’s Office
El Paso, TX

Tyler Packer
Sergeant
Coconino County Sheriff’s Office
Flagstaff, AZ

Dave Petrocelli
Lieutenant
Los Angeles Sheriff’s Department
Los Angeles, CA

John Phillips
Sergeant
McLennan County Sheriff’s Office
Waco, TX

Dana Recktenwald
Lieutenant
Davie County Sheriff’s Office
Mocksville, NC

Shannon Salser
Sergeant
Roanoke County Sheriff’s Office
Salem, VA

Shane Sowell
Inspector
Texas Commission on Jail Standards
Austin, TX

Randal Tangen
Commander
Clark County Sheriff’s Office
Vancouver, WA

Tammy Thompson-Winfrey
Captain
Fulton County Sheriff’s Office
Atlanta, GA

Stephen Tudor
Sergeant
Kaufman County Sheriff’s Office
Kaufman, TX

Robert Tutko
Captain
Palm Beach County Sheriff’s Office
West Palm Beach, FL

Lesley Washington
Lieutenant
Guadalupe County Adult Detention Center
Seguin, TX

Joseph Wiley
Sergeant
Franklin County Sheriff’s Office
Columbus, OH

Aaron Williams
Sergeant
Roanoke County Sheriff’s Office
Salem, VA

Timothy Woods
Lieutenant
Onondaga County Sheriff’s Office
Syracuse, NY