November 2020 Class

Class #36 - November 2020

Aneli Bednar
Admin Lieutenant
Kaufman County Sheriff's Office
Kaufman, TX

Christina Bell
Lieutenant
Essex County Department of Corrections
Newark, NJ

Clayton Boone
Detention Sergeant
Brazos County Sheriff's Office
Bryan, TX

Amie Buchanan
Lieutenant
Ellis County Sheriff's Office
Waxahachie, TX

George Childress Jr.
Sergeant
Greene County Sheriff's Office
Springfield, MO

Jess Christensen
Lieutenant
Collin County Sheriff’s Department
McKinney, TX

Michael Cochran
Jail Commander
Graham County Sheriff's Office
Stafford, AZ

Jacob Dodson
Shift Sergeant
Greene County Sheriff's Office
Springfield, MO

Rowdee Edwards
Sergeant
Hockley County Sheriff’s Office
Levelland, TX

Michael Halley
Captain
Charleston County Sheriff’s Office
North Charleston, SC

Nicholas Karafa
Assistant Jail Director
Delaware County Sheriff’s Office
Delaware, OH

Jeff Kovar
Lieutenant
Fort Bend County Sheriff’s Office
Richmond, TX

Domenico Laurenza
Lieutenant
Orange County Corrections
Orlando, FL

Adam Lee III
Assistant Chief Jailer
Fulton County Sheriff's Office
Atlanta, GA

Christopher Martinez
Sergeant
Lubbock County Sheriff’s Office
Lubbock, TX

Marcus Moreno
Sergenat
Lubbock County Sheriff’s Office
Lubbock, TX

Debbie Otwell
Administrative Services Manager
Douglas County Department of Corrections
Omaha, NE

Janet Parker
Sergeant
Shelby County Sheriff's Office
Columbiana, AL

Daniel Quam
Captain
Fort Bend County Sheriff’s Office
Richmond, TX

Eddison Ricketts
Captain
Broward County Sheriff’s Department
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Lashanda Ross
Lieutenant
Miami-Dade Corrections and Rehabilitation
Miami, FL

Stephanie Swafford
Lieutenant
Pinal County Sheriff’s Office
Florence, AZ

Eric Templeton
Sergeant
Harris County Sheriff's Office
Houston, TX

Angela Walton
Captain
Los Angeles Sheriff's Office
Los Angeles, CA

Tonya Washington
Lieutenant
J. Reuben Long Detention Center
Conway, SC

Brett White
Lieutenant-Assistant Jail Admin
Lenawee County Sheriff’s Office
Adrian, MI